Events

Balloons

 

John Fletcher of Madeley Primary School

Staff

2018~ 2019

Senior Management Team:

Mr Matthew Gould Headteacher
   
Miss Stephanie Wilkes Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Rhonda Hanna Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Kate Roberts Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Karen Hynds Business Manager/PA to the Headteacher

Teachers: 

Year R

Mrs Lizzy Wilkinson

Mrs Caroline Young

RW

RY

Year 1 

Miss Laura Harman

Miss Jessica Johnson

1H

1J

Year 2

Miss Sherrell Brotherton

Mrs Kayleigh Vincent

2B

2V

Year 3

Mr Darren Baker

Mrs Rhonda Hanna/Mrs Emma Heyes

3B

3H

Year 4

Mr Matthew Cusden

Mr Gareth Evans

4C

4E

Year 5

Mrs Zoe Lawman-Smith 

Mrs Kate Roberts/Mrs Tracey Duggan

5L

5RD

Year 6

Mrs Jenny Constantine

Mr Jamie Cowdrill

6CN

6CW

Language Class Mrs Louise Davies  LD
PPA/Release Cover

Mrs Lynsey Gladwin

Miss Stephanie Wilkes

 
Sports Apprentice Mr Joshua Hall  

Admin Staff:

Mrs Karen Hynds Business Manager/PA to the Headteacher
Mrs Nicola Smith Senior Administrator
Mrs Denise Watson Administrative Assistant
Ms Sonia Lee Receptionist
Mrs Pam Aston Curriculum Support Assistant

 

Although it is possible for any of our staff members to answer the telephone it is most likely to be Ms Lee or Mrs Watson during school hours.

Support Staff:

Mrs Charlene Pitchford Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs Claire Price Learning Mentor
Miss Katie Wellsbury Learning Mentor's Assistant
Mrs Kirsty Smout HLTA (PPA Cover)

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Gemma Beddow
Miss Karen Beddows
Mrs Erika Canty
Mrs Natalie Charlesworth
Mrs Gill Crossley
Miss Michelle England
Mrs Victoria Fisher
Mrs Pauline Ford
Miss Katie Gilbertson
Mrs Susan Graham
Mrs Jan Greenroyd
Mrs Maxine Hickey
Mrs Donna Hildreth
Miss Laura Melia
Mrs Sarah Moir
Mrs Helen Moore
Mrs Louise Morris
Mrs Keely Nicholls
Miss Gail Pountney
Miss Lisa Scott
Mrs Jean Staddon
Mrs Emma Tipton
Mrs Julie Tomlinson

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor:

Mrs Denise Shaw

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Miss Karen Beddows
Mrs Natalie Charlesworth
Miss Michelle England
Mrs Pauline Ford
Mrs Susan Graham
Mrs Maxine Hickey
Mrs Sylvia Johnson
Mrs Helen Moore
Miss Ashleigh Morton
Mrs Donna Page
Mrs Michelle Piatczanyn
Miss Lisa Scott 
Mrs Cherrie Standell
Ms Kelly Wharton

Caretakers:

Mrs Margaret Wiley
Mr Dean Boulton 

Cleaners:

Mrs Juliana Asante
Mrs Ann Culligan
Mrs Sylvia Johnson
Mrs Joy Roper
Mrs Denise Shaw
Mrs Cherrie Standell

Head of Kitchen:

Mrs Kathy Dennis